rus eng ger
About us Passenger traffic Goods transportation Value-added service Send review
Истлэнд Восточное сибирское речное пароходство

Cruise ships Passenger ships Ferries Routes Timetable and prices Information for passenger Booking About Baikal

Timetable

Irkutsk - Nizhneangarsk

«Irkutsk - Nizhneangarsk»
Valid from June 17 till August 26
TUESDAY AND FRIDAY
«Nizhneangarsk – Irkutsk»
Valid from 18 June until 27 August
Wednesday and Saturday
Stops Ticket price Arrival Departure Stops Ticket price
Arrival
Departure
Irkutsk * * 8:30 Nizhneangarsk
* * 7:40
port Baikal * 9:35 9:55 Severobaikalsk
300-00 8:00 8:20
Olkhon (b. Sahli) 3 400-00 14:00 14:05 Olkhon (b. Sahli)
4 200-00 14:30 14:40
Severobaikalsk 5 000-00 20:20 20:30 port Baikal
5 000-00 18:40 19:00
Nizhneangarsk
5 000-00 20:50 * Irkutsk
5 000-00 20:10 *
note: the flight from Irkutsk on Tuesdays, from Nizhneangarsk on Wednesdays valid from 5 July to 17 August. Buying tickets in both directions simultaneously, on the ticket in the opposite direction receive a discount.

Irkutsk – Peschanaya Bay – Irkutsk

«Irkutsk – Peschanaya Bay – Irkutsk»
Valid from 17 June to 28 August
Friday and Sunday
Stops
Ticket price
Arrival
Departure
Irkutsk
* * 10:00
Peschanaya Bay
2 800-00 13:40 14:00
Baikal Dunes 2 800-00 14:10 15:50
Peschanaya Bay
2 800-00 16:00 16:20
Irkutsk
2 800-00 20:00 *
Note: additional flight on Wednesdays runs from 13 July to 17 August. Buying tickets in both directions simultaneously, on the ticket in the opposite direction receive a discount.

Irkutsk –Tolsty Cape(CBRW) –Polovinny Cape (CBRW) –Irkutsk

«Irkutsk –Tolsty Cape(CBRW) –Polovinny Cape (CBRW) –Irkutsk»
Valid from 4 June to 25 September
Saturday and Sunday
Stops
Ticket price Arrival
Departure
Irkutsk
* * 10:30
Tolsty Cape - 12:30 13:15
Shumikha - 13:30 14:15
Polovinny Cape - 14:30 17:00
Irkutsk
2 500-00 19:20 *
Approx.: in July and August an additional flight on Thursdays

Irkutsk – Taltsy – Listvyanka – Irkutsk

«Irkutsk – Taltsy – Listvyanka – Irkutsk»
Valid from 4 June to 25 September
Saturday and Sunday
Stops
Ticket price
Arrival
Departure
Irkutsk
* * 11:00
Taltsy - 11:35 13:45
Listvyanka - 14:10 15:15
Irkutsk
1 400-00 16:15 *
Approx.: in July and August an additional flight on Wednesdays In September performed one flight on Saturdays.

Irkutsk – Bolshie Koty – Irkutsk

«Irkutsk – Bolshie Koty – Irkutsk»
Valid from 4 June to 25 September
Flight №1
Stops Ticket price Arrival Departure
Irkutsk
* * 8:45
Listvyanka 420-00 9:45 9:55
Bolshie Koty 800-00 10:15 12:30
Listvyanka
420-00 12:55 13:00
Irkutsk
800-00 14:00 *
Flight №2
Irkutsk
* * 12:30
Listvyanka
420-00 13:30 13:35
Bolshie Koty
800-00 14:00 18:00
Listvyanka
420-00 18:25 18:30
Irkutsk
800-00 19:30 *
Flight №3
Irkutsk
* * 14:45
Listvyanka
420-00 15:45 15:50
Bolshie Koty
800-00 16:15 18:00
Listvyanka
420-00 18:25 18:30
Irkutsk
800-00 19:30 *
Approx.: Flights № 1 and № 3 run from 8 July to 21 August, daily except Monday and Thursday. Flight № 2 – from 4 June to 6 July daily, except Monday and Thursday; from 23 August-25 September every day except Monday, Wednesday and Thursday.

Balagansk - Bratsk - Balagansk

«Balagansk– Bratsk»
Valid from 4 June to 24 September
Tuesday and Saturday
«Bratsk – Balagansk»
Valid from 5 June to 25 September
Wednesday and Sunday
Stops Ticket price Arrival Departure Stops
Ticket price
Arrival
Departure
Balagansk * * 11:55 Bratsk
* * 8:00
Ust-Uda 320-00 12:20 12:30 Shumilovo
550-00 9:50 9:55
Sharagay 370-00 12:50 12:55 Priboyny
770-00 10:45 10:50
Klyuchy 510-00 13:25 13:30 Karakhun
780-00 11:00 11:05
Anosovo 550-00 13:45 13:50 Chisty
830-00 11:20 11:25
Atalanka 590-00 14:15 14:20 Podvolochnaya
900-00 11:55 12:00
Podvolochnaya 800-00 15:10 15:15 Atalanka
1 030-00 12:50 12:55
Chisty 880-00 15:45 15:50 Anosovo
1 160-00 13:20 13:25
Karakhun 960-00 16:05 16:10 Klyuchy
1 200-00 13:40 13:45
Priboyny 980-00 16:20 16:25 Sharagay
1 240-00 14:15 14:20
Shumilovo 1 080-00 17:15 17:20 Ust-Uda
1 330-00 14:40 14:50
Bratsk 1 419-00 19:20 * Balagansk
1 419-00 15:15 *
Note: the flight from Balagansk is Siberian on Thursdays, from Bratsk on Friday is valid from July 14 to August 19. The route is served by m/V "meteor".

Balagansk– Igzhey

«Balagansk – Igzhey». Valid from 1 June to 31 October, served by m/v «Pankratiev»
Stops Acts Time and departures
1 2 3 4* 5 6
Balagansk с 1.06
по 31.08
7:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 19:30
Igzhey 8:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 20:00
Stops Действует 1 2 3 4* 5 6
Balagansk
с 1.09
по 31.10
7:30 10:30 ТП 13:30 16:30 19:30
Igzhey
8:00 11:00 14:00 17:00 20:00
Note: October 1 is the departure time of the flight No. 6 from Balagansk – 18:30, from Igzhey – 19:00.

Kamenka - Svirsk

«Kamenka – Svirsk»
Valid from 1 may to 15 November
is served by m/v «Blagovechensk»
Stops Time and departures
1 2* 3 4
Svirsk 8:30 12:30 15:30 19:30
Kamenka 9:15 13:15 16:15 20:15
Note: from 1 October the time of departure of flight No. 4 from Svirsk -18:30, from Kamenka – 19:15 *transportation of flammable and explosive goods

Port Baikal - Rogatka PIER

«Port Baikal - Rogatka PIER»
Valid from 1 January to 31 December
is served by m/v «Baikalskie vody»
Stops Time and departures
1 2 3
port Baikal 6:40 15:50 17:15
Rpgatka Pier 8:15 16:15 18:15
Note: timetable varies depending on the period of navigation.

Angara - river excursions

River Angara in-city line

Valid from 6 May to 18 September Valid from 6 May to 18 September
The line is served by m/v «Sokol» The line is served by m/v «Lebed»
Departures from «Moskcovskie Vorota»: Departure on weekdays - from 13:00 to 21:00
14:00,,17:00,,20:00 weekend - from 12:00 to 22:00
Price - 500 rubles
with 6.05-20.05 8.08
Duration: 1 hour and weekdays from 13:00 to 20:00
First Monday of a month maintenance day with 6.05-20.05 8.08

and weekdends from 12:00 to 20:00

Prise for trip duration -30 min
150 rub. (adult), 70 rub. (child from 5 to 10 years)
Prise for trip duration - 1 hour
450 rub. (adult), 225 rub. (child from 5 to 10 years)
Last Monday of a month - maintenance day